IS IT VEGAN?
Are LANDIES, SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE COCONUT SQUARES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
maltitol
cocoa butter
chocolate liquor
sodium caseinate
milk fat
soy lecithin
vanilla
natural flavors
salt
treated
sodium metabisulfate
coconut cream oil
Full Ingredient List
maltitol, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, sodium caseinate (milk), milk fat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla, natural flavors, salt, unsweetened dosicated coconut (treated with sodium metabisulfate), coconut cream oil.
UPC
013650000023
Created by
Steve