IS IT VEGAN?

Is LANETTONE WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

iron niacin thiamine riboflavin folic acid sugar palm fat egg yolk butter powdered milk whey powdered cocoa whole powdered milk ethyl alcohol soybean lecithin monoglycerides and diglycerides of fatty acids sodium stearoyl lactylate diacetyltartaric and fatty acid esters of glycerol polyglyceride esters of interesterified ricinoleic acid sorbitan monostearate polyoxyethylated sorbitan monostearate wheat gluten modified corn starch orange peel citric acid and sodium benzoate artificial flavors skimmed powdered milk wheat fiber natural yeast salt calcium propionate sorbic acid as preservatives turmeric and annatto extracts as colorants alpha-amylase and ascorbic acid as dough conditioners and acid citrus co as regulator of acidity

Full Ingredient List

fortified wheat flour (iron, niacin, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm fat, egg yolk, butter, powdered milk whey, powdered cocoa, whole powdered milk, ethyl alcohol, emulsifiers (soybean lecithin, monoglycerides and diglycerides of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl lactylate, diacetyltartaric and fatty acid esters of glycerol, polyglyceride esters of interesterified ricinoleic acid, sorbitan monostearate, polyoxyethylated sorbitan monostearate), wheat gluten, modified corn starch, orange concentrated flavor (orange peel, sugar, citric acid and sodium benzoate), artificial flavors, skimmed powdered milk, wheat fiber, natural yeast, salt, calcium propionate, sorbic acid as preservatives, turmeric and annatto extracts as colorants, alpha-amylase and ascorbic acid as dough conditioners and acid citrus co as regulator of acidity.

UPC

041331061797
Created by Steve