IS IT VEGAN?
Is LAN'S KIDS, TRUST MADE SIMPLE, BREADED CHICKEN NUGGETS MEAL vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
skinless
boneless no added antibiotics or hormones chicken breast
canola oil
potato flakes
water
sea salt
coated
yellow corn flour
corn starch
garlic powder
and breaded
milled corn
cane sugar
breading set in canola oil
corn starch
organic cane sugar
potato starch
cocoa powder rice flour
tapioca starch
brown sugar
baking soda
xanthan gum
potatoes
modified palm oil
rice flour
salt
modified cellulose
Full Ingredient List
chicken nuggets [(skinless. boneless no added antibiotics or hormones** chicken breast. canola oil. potato flakes. water. sea salt). coated with batter (water. yellow corn flour. corn starch, garlic powder. sea salt) and breaded with cornflake crumbs (milled corn. cane sugar). breading set in canola oil]. corn. chocolate cake [water. organic cane sugar. potato starch, canola oil. cocoa powder rice flour. tapioca starch. brown sugar. baking soda. sea salt. xanthan gum]. alphatots [potatoes. modified palm oil. rice flour. salt. modified cellulose].
UPC
749512758428
Created by
Steve