IS IT VEGAN?
Is LEAN MUSCLE PROTEIN POWDER, BANANA CREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
calcium sodium caseinate
milk protein isolate
whey protein isolate
whey protein hydrolysate
whey protein concentrate
lactoferrin
l-glutamine
taurine
maltodextrin
soluble corn fiber
sunflower oil
crystalline fructose
canola oil
medium chain triglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
dicalcium phosphate
potassium chloride
inulin
magnesium oxide
acesulfame potassium
potassium bicarbonate
soy lecithin
sucralose
dl-alpha tocopheryl
acetate
ascorbic acid
ferrous fumarate
vitamin a palmitate
niacinamide
zinc oxide
copper gluconate
d-calcium pantothenate
l-carnitine
cholecalciferol
pyridoxine hydrochloride
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
chromium chloride
folic acid
biotin
potassium iodide
cyanocobalamin
Full Ingredient List
protein blend (calcium sodium caseinate, milk protein isolate, whey protein isolate, whey protein hydrolysate, whey protein concentrate, lactoferrin, l-glutamine, taurine), maltodextrin, soluble corn fiber, sunflower oil, crystalline fructose, canola oil, medium chain triglycerides, natural and artificial flavors, dicalcium phosphate, less than 1% of: potassium chloride, inulin, magnesium oxide, acesulfame potassium, potassium bicarbonate, soy lecithin, sucralose, dl-alpha tocopheryl, acetate, ascorbic acid, ferrous fumarate, vitamin a palmitate, niacinamide, zinc oxide, copper gluconate, d-calcium pantothenate, l-carnitine, cholecalciferol, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, chromium chloride, folic acid, biotin, potassium iodide, cyanocobalamin.
UPC
660726503478
Created by
Steve