IS IT VEGAN?

Is LEMON CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid whole eggs liquid soybean oil water food starch modified whey salt interesterified soybean oil high fructose corn syrup corn syrup lemon peel dextrose mono and diglycerides propylene glycol ester of fatty acids sodium stearoyl lactylate sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum phosphate vital wheat gluten sorbitan monostearate natural and artificial flavors sodium benzoate sodium propionate and potassium sorbate preservatives calcium carbonate calcium acetate nonfat milk xanthan gum guar gum agar polysorbate 60 sodium citrate citric acid pectin yellow #5 yellow # 6 egg whites soy flour

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whole eggs, liquid soybean oil, water, food starch modified, whey (milk), contains 2% or less of each: salt, interesterified soybean oil, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, lemon peel, dextrose, emulsifier (mono and diglycerides, propylene glycol ester of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl lactylate), leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate), vital wheat gluten, sorbitan monostearate, natural and artificial flavors, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate and potassium sorbate preservatives), calcium carbonate, calcium acetate, nonfat milk, xanthan gum, guar gum, agar, polysorbate 60, sodium citrate, citric acid, pectin, yellow #5, yellow # 6, egg whites, soy flour.

UPC

5036695630050
Created by Steve