IS IT VEGAN?

Is LEMON CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water eggs palm oil canola oil soybean oil invert sugar acidic calcium sulfate cellulose gum citric acid corn syrup cornstarch defatted soy flour dextrose egg whites food starch-modified gellan gum guar gum hydrolyzed soy protein baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate maltodextrin mono- and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk polysorbate 60 polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate sodium benzoate sodium propionate sorbic acid propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids salt sodium stearoyl lactylate soy lecithin titanium dioxide whey xanthan gum yellow 5 yellow corn flour

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, eggs, palm oil, canola oil, soybean oil, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of: acidic calcium sulfate, cellulose gum, citric acid, corn syrup, cornstarch, defatted soy flour, dextrose, egg whites, food starch-modified, gellan gum, guar gum, hydrolyzed soy protein, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), maltodextrin, mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, titanium dioxide (color), whey, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519250676
Created by Steve