IS IT VEGAN?

Is LEMON CAKE WITH HOMEMADE CREAM CHEESE ICING, LEMON vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

flour reduced iron thiamin monoitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar soybean oil whole eggs nonfat milk egg whites artificial flavor food starch-modified dextrose sodium acid pyrophosphate b soda salt gum propylene glycol mono and diesters mono and diglycerides corn syrup sodium stearoyl lactylate sodium propinate and sodium benzoates soy lecitian phosphoric acid pectin beta carotene artifical flavor guar carrageenan locust bean cream cheese

Full Ingredient List

cake: enriched flour (flour, reduced iron, thiamin monoitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, soybean oil (non-hydrogenated), whole eggs, nonfat milk, egg whites, artificial flavor, food starch-modified, dextrose, levening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, b soda) salt, gum, propylene glycol, mono and diesters, mono and diglycerides, corn syrup, sodium stearoyl, lactylate, sodium propinate and sodium benzoates, soy lecitian, phosphoric acid, pectin, colored with beta carotene, artifical flavor, guar carrageenan, locust bean. icing: cream cheese.

UPC

857848005441
Created by Steve