IS IT VEGAN?
Are LEMON CREME ALMONDS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
whole milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla
almonds
palm kernel oil
nonfat milk powder
anhydrous milkfat
natural flavor
cream
tapioca dextrin
natural lemon flavor
color
confectioners glaze
Full Ingredient List
white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor)), almonds, confectioner's coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat milk powder, anhydrous milkfat, natural flavor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier)), cream, tapioca dextrin, natural lemon flavor, color added (yellow 5 lake), confectioners glaze.
UPC
071725728388
Created by
Steve