IS IT VEGAN?

Are LEMON CREME ALMONDS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter whole milk powder soy lecithin vanilla almonds palm kernel oil nonfat milk powder anhydrous milkfat natural flavor cream tapioca dextrin natural lemon flavor color confectioners glaze

Full Ingredient List

white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor)), almonds, confectioners coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat milk powder, anhydrous milkfat, natural flavor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier)), cream, tapioca dextrin, natural lemon flavor, color added (yellow 5 lake), confectioners glaze.

UPC

071725728388
Created by Steve