IS IT VEGAN?
Are LEMON DILL & CAPERS SAUCE, LEMON DILL & CAPERS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
corn starch
whey protein concentrate
maltodextrin
salt
sugar
dextrose
xanthan gum
yeast extract
gum arabic
mustard
spices
titanium dioxide
distilled vinegar
mustard seed
horseradish powder
horseradish
vinegar
soy oil
flavorings
turmeric spices
bell peppers
citric acid
soybean oil
raspberry puree
onion
garlic
lemon juice
dill
Full Ingredient List
mayonnaise (water, corn starch, whey protein concentrate, maltodextrin, salt, sugar, dextrose, xanthan gum, yeast extract, gum arabic, mustard, spices, titanium dioxide), distilled vinegar, stoneground mustard (mustard seed, spices, salt, horseradish powder), horseradish (horseradish, vinegar, salt, soy oil, flavorings), yellow mustard (distilled vinegar, mustard seed, salt, turmeric spices), capers (water, distilled vinegar, salt), red bell peppers (bell peppers, water, citric acid), soybean oil, raspberry puree, onion, sugar, horseradish powder, garlic, salt, lemon juice, dill, xanthan gum.
UPC
020138330091
Created by
Steve