IS IT VEGAN?

Is LEMON DROPS, LEMON vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar soybean oil modified corn starch mono and diglycerides baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate modified whey salt sodium stearoyl lactylate sorbitan monostearate calcium acetate nonfat milk xantham gum guar gum natural artifical flavor vital wheat gluten polysorbate 60 soy flour whole egss water corn syrup soilds sodium alginate lemon emulsion lemon oil

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, soybean oil, modified corn starch, mono and diglycerides, baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, modified whey, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, sorbitan monostearate, calcium acetate, nonfat milk, xantham gum, guar gum, natural & artifical flavor, vital wheat gluten, polysorbate 60, soy flour, whole egss, water, sugar, corn syrup soilds, sodium alginate, lemon emulsion, lemon oil

UPC

810384003104
Created by Steve