IS IT VEGAN?
Is LEMON FRANCAISE SAUCE, LEMON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
cooked chicken meat
sea salt
sugar
chicken fat
potato flour
onion powder
yeast extract
chicken broth
salt
flavoring
dried carrot juice
spices
turmeric
extractives of celery
garlic powder
white wine
modified corn starch
butter
fresh lemon pulp
citric acid
dextrose
natural lemon flavors
corn syrup solids
titanium dioxide
xanthan gum
dried egg whites
maltodextrin
fd&c yellow #5
#6
Full Ingredient List
water, chicken base (cooked chicken meat, sea salt, sugar, chicken fat, potato flour, onion powder, yeast extract, flavor (chicken broth, salt, flavoring), dried carrot juice, spices, turmeric, extractives of celery, garlic powder), white wine, modified corn starch, butter, fresh lemon pulp, lemon mix (sugar, citric acid, dextrose, natural lemon flavors, corn syrup solids, titanium dioxide, xanthan gum, dried egg whites, maltodextrin, fd&c yellow #5 & #6).
UPC
860001799002
Created by
Steve