IS IT VEGAN?
Is LEMON & LIME FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, LEMON & LIME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm oil
water
soybean oil
salt
mono- and diglycerides
calcium disodium edta
natural and artificial flavors
annatto
vitamin a palmitate
eggs
corn starch
palm kernel oil
baking soda
sodium aluminum sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
lemon juice concentrate
modified corn starch
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavors
dextrin
sunflower lecithin
citric acid
nonfat milk
soy lecithin
yellow 5 lake
blue 1
titanium dioxide
blue 1 lake
confectioner's glaze
sodium propionate
carnauba wax
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, contains 2% or less of: mono- and diglycerides, calcium disodium edta [preservative], artificial flavor, annatto [color], vitamin a palmitate), eggs, contains 2% or less of: water, corn starch, palm kernel oil, palm oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), lemon juice concentrate, modified corn starch, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavors, dextrin, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), citric acid, nonfat milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), colors (yellow 5 lake, blue 1, titanium dioxide, blue 1 lake), confectioner's glaze, sodium propionate (preservative), carnauba wax.
UPC
041820818659
Created by
Steve