IS IT VEGAN?
Are LEMON RASPBERRY FILLED MUFFINS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
soybean oil
canola oil
eggs
water
raspberry puree
modified cornstarch
citric acid
salt
natural flavor
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
calcium chloride
sodium metabisulfite
part-skim milk
sea salt
sodium citrate
bacterial culture
lemon pulp
soybean oil
modified palm oil
whey
soy lecithin
monoglycerides of fatty acids
annatto extract color
vitamin a palmitate
vitamin d3
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavor
dextrose
mono- and diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, soybean and/or canola oil, eggs, water, raspberry filling (water, sugar, raspberry puree, modified cornstarch, citric acid, salt, natural flavor, potassium sorbate [preservative], sodium benzoate [preservative], calcium chloride, sodium metabisulfite [added for color retention]), buttermilk (part-skim milk, sea salt, sodium citrate, bacterial culture), lemon pulp, margarine (soybean oil, modified palm oil, canola oil, water, salt, whey [milk], soy lecithin, monoglycerides of fatty acids, natural flavor, annatto extract color, vitamin a palmitate, citric acid, vitamin d3), whey (milk), leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), natural and artificial flavor, dextrose, salt, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, xanthan gum, citric acid.
UPC
078742111933
Created by
Steve