IS IT VEGAN?
Is LEMON SALT TUNA JERKY, LEMON SALT vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
ahi tuna
brown sugar
water
extract of soy bean
wheat flour
salt
organic onion powder
organic garlic powder
organic black pepper
organic red chili
organic sesame oil
lemon peel
freeze-dried whole lemon
dehydrated garlic
dehydrated onion
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
ahi tuna, brown sugar, soy sauce (water, extract of soy bean, wheat flour, and salt), organic onion powder, organic garlic powder, organic black pepper, organic red chili, organic sesame oil, lemon peel, freeze-dried whole lemon, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, citric acid.
UPC
746033905157
Created by
Steve