IS IT VEGAN?
Is LEMON SOFT BAKED COOKIES, LEMON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
canola
soybean
palm oil
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup
baking soda
skim milk
salt
eggs
natural lemon flavor
lemon oil
yellow 5
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, canola and/or soybean and/or palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: baking soda, skim milk, salt, eggs, natural lemon flavor, lemon oil, yellow 5, soy lecithin.
UPC
041820818956
Created by
Steve