IS IT VEGAN?
Is LEMON, WATERMELON ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, LEMON, WATERMELON vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
wheat flour
malic acid
lactic acid
food starch modified
palm oil
glyceryl monostearate
potassium citrate
sunflower lecithin
glycerin
artificial flavors
colors added yellow 5
and red 40
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, wheat flour, malic acid, lactic acid, food starch modified, palm oil, glyceryl monostearate, potassium citrate, sunflower lecithin, glycerin, artificial flavors, colors added yellow 5 (tartrazine) and red 40.
UPC
041364085937
Created by
Steve