IS IT VEGAN?

Is LEMON, WATERMELON FLAVORED ASSORTED FLAVORS CHICKS & BUNNIES CANDY, LEMON WATERMELON vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar wheat flour malic acid lactic acid food starch modified palm oil glyceryl monostearate potassium citrate sunflower lecithin glycerin artificial flavors colors added yellow 5 red 40

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, sugar, wheat flour, malic acid, lactic acid, food starch modified, palm oil, glyceryl monostearate, potassium citrate, sunflower lecithin, glycerin, artificial flavors, colors added yellow 5 (tartrazine), and red 40.

UPC

041364085289
Created by Steve