IS IT VEGAN?

Are LEMONGRASS INDIAN CHAI, LEMONGRASS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar black tea extract maltodextrin lemongrass extract

Full Ingredient List

sugar, 10% black tea extract, maltodextrin, 3% lemongrass extract.

UPC

5415331000141
Created by Steve