IS IT VEGAN?
Is LEMONY FLAXSEED SPREAD WITH GINGER AND HONEY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
organic sugar
organic flaxseed
organic ginger
organic garlic
organic honey
organic lemon juice concentrate
organic spices
sea salt
organic ground chile peppers
Full Ingredient List
water, organic sugar, organic flaxseed, organic ginger, organic garlic, organic honey, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic spices, sea salt, organic ground chile peppers.
UPC
686320343623
Created by
Steve