IS IT VEGAN?

Is LENTIL & VEGETABLE SOUP, LENTIL & VEGETABLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

lentils maltodextrin salt monosodium glutamate sugar yeast extract granulated onion chicken fat natural flavor silicon dioxide as anticaking agent granulated garlic spices and parsley modified corn starch erythorbic acid carrots dehydrated green bell pepper dehydrated diced onion tomato powder silicone dioxide as anticaking agent cilantro

Full Ingredient List

lentils, maltodextrin, chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, granulated garlic, spices and parsley), modified corn starch with erythorbic acid, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated diced carrots (carrots, sugar), dehydrated green bell pepper, dehydrated diced onion, salt, tomato powder (tomato powder, less than 2% silicone dioxide as anticaking agent), granulated garlic, cilantro, and silicon dioxide as anticaking agent.

UPC

041331021913
Created by Steve