IS IT VEGAN?
Is LENTIL WITH BROWN RICE, CORN, CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, GARLIC, CHILI PEPPER, CUMIN & SPICES. BEAN BURGER, LENTIL vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
lentils
brown rice flour
expeller pressed canola oil
brown rice flour
rice flour
raisin juice concentrate
salt
sunflower oil
corn
carrots
red peppers
onions
garlic
chili pepper
cumin
spices
arrowroot flour
oregano
parsley
Full Ingredient List
water, lentils, brown rice, expeller pressed canola oil, brown rice flour, rice crumbs (rice flour, raisin juice concentrate, salt, sunflower oil [processing aid]), corn, carrots, red peppers, onions, garlic, chili powder (chili pepper, salt, garlic, cumin, spices), arrowroot flour, salt, cumin, oregano, parsley.
UPC
041331094641
Created by
Steve