IS IT VEGAN?
Are LENTILS vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
lentil beans
water
salt
calcium chloride added as a firming agent and disodium edta added to promote color retention
Full Ingredient List
lentil beans, water, salt, calcium chloride added as a firming agent and disodium edta added to promote color retention.
UPC
041331124560
Created by
Steve