IS IT VEGAN?
Is LES CITRONNETTES CHOCOLAT NOIR 70% DE CACAO vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
lemon
sugar
glucose syrup
dextose
cocoa mass
cocoa butter
soya lecithin
dark chocolate
Full Ingredient List
candied lemon peels 60% (lemon, sugar, glucose syrup, dextose), dark chocolate 40% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin). dark chocolate 40% (cocoa: 70% minimum).
UPC
3421371513635
Created by
Steve