IS IT VEGAN?

Are LET IT SNOW HAND DECORATED YELLOW CUPCAKES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

powdered sugar sugar eggs flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil palm oil canola oil water egg whites food starch-modified butter invert sugar corn syrup nonfat milk egg yolks glycerin mono diglycerides sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda cocoa alkali salt propylene glycol mono diesters of fatty acids glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids corn starch methylcellulose gum sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate polysorbate 80 dextrose polysorbate 60 natural and artificial flavors blue 1 lake mica-based pearlescent pigment yellow 5 lake yellow 5 yellow 6 soy lecithin caramel color titanium dioxide citric acid arabic gum carnauba wax hydroxylated soy lecithin soy flour lactic acid sorbitol xanthan gum agar corn syrup

Full Ingredient List

powdered sugar, sugar, eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, palm oil, canola oil, water, snowflake decoration (sugar, egg whites, food starch-modified), butter (pasteurized cream and salt), invert sugar, food starch-modified, corn syrup, nonfat milk, egg yolks, glycerin, mono & diglycerides, egg whites, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), cocoa processed with alkali, salt, propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, corn starch, methylcellulose gum, sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), polysorbate 80, dextrose, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavors, blue 1 lake, mica-based pearlescent pigment, yellow 5 lake, yellow 5, yellow 6, soy lecithin, caramel color, titanium dioxide (color), citric acid, arabic gum, carnauba wax, hydroxylated soy lecithin, soy flour, lactic acid, sorbitol, xanthan gum, agar, propylene glycol, turmeric (color), carboxymethyl cellulose, methylparaben, phosphoric acid, beta-carotene (color), propylparaben, alpha tocopherols (preservative).

UPC

029519230753
Created by Steve