IS IT VEGAN?
Are LET IT SNOW HAND DECORATED YELLOW CUPCAKES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
eggs
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
palm oil
canola oil
water
egg whites
food starch-modified
butter
invert sugar
corn syrup
nonfat milk
egg yolks
glycerin
mono
diglycerides
sodium acid pyrophosphate
baking soda
cocoa
alkali
salt
propylene glycol mono
diesters of fatty acids
glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
corn starch
methylcellulose gum
sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate
polysorbate 80
dextrose
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavors
blue 1 lake
mica-based pearlescent pigment
yellow 5 lake
yellow 5
yellow 6
soy lecithin
caramel color
titanium dioxide
citric acid
arabic gum
carnauba wax
hydroxylated soy lecithin
soy flour
lactic acid
sorbitol
xanthan gum
agar
corn syrup
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, palm oil, canola oil, water, snowflake decoration (sugar, egg whites, food starch-modified), butter (pasteurized cream and salt), invert sugar, food starch-modified, corn syrup, nonfat milk, egg yolks, glycerin, mono & diglycerides, egg whites, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), cocoa processed with alkali, salt, propylene glycol mono & diesters of fatty acids, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, corn starch, methylcellulose gum, sodium propionate and sorbic acid and potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (preservatives), polysorbate 80, dextrose, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavors, blue 1 lake, mica-based pearlescent pigment, yellow 5 lake, yellow 5, yellow 6, soy lecithin, caramel color, titanium dioxide (color), citric acid, arabic gum, carnauba wax, hydroxylated soy lecithin, soy flour, lactic acid, sorbitol, xanthan gum, agar, propylene glycol, turmeric (color), carboxymethyl cellulose, methylparaben, phosphoric acid, beta-carotene (color), propylparaben, alpha tocopherols (preservative).
UPC
029519230753
Created by
Steve