IS IT VEGAN?

Is LICORICE LOVER'S MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn syrup wheat niacin iron thiamin riboflavin folic acid food starch modified modified corn starch high fructose corn syrup maltodextrin glycerine crystal gum water palm oil corn starch k-gelatin salt licorice extract anise extract soy mono- and diglycerides citric acid pectin sodium citrate tartaric acid natural and artificial flavors potassium sorbate preservative sodium potassium tartrate sodium polyphosphate carnauba wax red 40 blue 1 red 40 lake blue 2 lake titanium dioxide yellow 5 red 3 yellow 5 lake yellow 6 yellow 6 lake blue 1 lake soy lecithin beeswax confectioner's glaze

Full Ingredient List

sugar, corn syrup, enriched wheat flour (wheat, niacin, iron, thiamin, riboflavin, folic acid), food starch modified, modified corn starch, high fructose corn syrup, maltodextrin, glycerine, crystal gum, water, palm oil, corn starch, k-gelatin, salt, licorice extract, anise extract, soy mono- and diglycerides, citric acid, pectin, sodium citrate, tartaric acid, natural and artificial flavors, potassium sorbate preservative, sodium potassium tartrate, sodium polyphosphate, carnauba wax, artificial colors (red 40, blue 1, red 40 lake, blue 2 lake, titanium dioxide, yellow 5, red 3, yellow 5 lake, yellow 6, yellow 6 lake, blue 1 lake), soy lecithin, beeswax, confectioner's glaze.

UPC

034952583922
Created by Steve