IS IT VEGAN?
Is LIFE CHOICE, PROTEIN BROWNIE, CHOCOLATE FUDGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
glycerin
soy protein isolate
palm and palm kernel oils
palm kernel and palm oil
alkali
dextrose
whey powder
soy lecithin
vanilla
bleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
high oleic canola oil
high oleic sunflower oil
dried egg whites
fructose
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
corn starch
monocalcium phosphate
whole grain wheat flour
xanthan gum
salt
nonfat dry milk
cocoa powder
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, glycerin, soy protein isolate, palm and palm kernel oils, chocolate flavored drops (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, cocoa [processed with alkali], dextrose, whey powder, soy lecithin, vanilla), enriched wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cocoa (processed with alkali), vegetable oil blend (high oleic canola oil and/or high oleic sunflower oil), dried egg whites, contains less than 2% of: fructose, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), whole grain wheat flour, corn starch, xanthan gum, salt, nonfat dry milk, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural flavor.
UPC
075436706567
Created by
Steve