IS IT VEGAN?
Is LIFE CHOICE, PROTEIN BROWNIE, LEMON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
glycerin
soy protein isolate
palm and palm kernel oils
bleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm kernel oil
whey
whole milk
yellow 5
citric acid
natural flavors
soy lecithin
high oleic canola oil
high oleic sunflower oil
dried egg whites
fructose
sodium aluminum phosphate
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
corn starch
monocalcium phosphate
nonfat dry milk
whole grain wheat flour
natural and artificial flavors
xanthan gum
salt
dry whole milk
cocoa butter
lactic acid
caramel color
yellow 5 lake
Full Ingredient List
sugar, glycerin, soy protein isolate, palm and palm kernel oils, enriched wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), lemon flavored pieces (sugar, palm kernel oil, whey, whole milk, yellow 5, citric acid, natural flavors, soy lecithin), vegetable oil blend (high oleic canola oil and/or high oleic sunflower oil), dried egg whites, contains less than 2% of: fructose, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), nonfat dry milk, whole grain wheat flour, natural and artificial flavors, corn starch, xanthan gum, salt, soy lecithin, citric acid, dry whole milk, cocoa butter, lactic acid, caramel color, yellow 5 lake.
UPC
075436706499
Created by
Steve