IS IT VEGAN?
Is LIGHT BUTTER, LIGHT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cream
salt
water
buttermilk
food starch - modified
tapioca maltodextrin
mono and diglycerides and pgpr
lactic acid
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate
natural flavor
xanthan gum
vitamin a palmitate
beta-carotene
Full Ingredient List
butter (cream, salt), water*, buttermilk*, contains less than 2% of food starch - modified*, tapioca maltodextrin*, salt, mono and diglycerides* and pgpr (emulsifiers)*, lactic acid*, potassium sorbate* and sodium benzoate* (to preserve freshness), natural flavor*, xanthan gum*, vitamin a palmitate*, beta-carotene* (color).
UPC
034500152365
Created by
Steve