IS IT VEGAN?
Is LIGHT BUTTER, SWEET CREAM SALTED vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cream
salt
water
buttermilk
food starch-modified
tapioca maltodextrin
distilled monoglycerides
lactic acid
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate
pgpr
natural flavor
xanthan gum
vitamin a palmitate
beta carotene
Full Ingredient List
butter (cream, salt), water*, buttermilk*, contains less than 2% of food starch-modified*, tapioca maltodextrin*, salt, distilled monoglycerides*, lactic acid*, potassium sorbate* and sodium benzoate* (preservatives), pgpr* (emulsifier), natural flavor*, xanthan gum*, vitamin a palmitate*, beta carotene* (color).
UPC
034500152365
Created by
Steve