IS IT VEGAN?

Is LIGHT BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL, CANOLA OIL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cream salt canola oil, buttermilk, less than of food starch-modified, tapioca maltodextrin, salt mono and diglycerides and pgpr lactic acid, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate natural flavor, xanthan gum, beta-carotene

Full Ingredient List

water,* butter (cream, salt), canola oil,* buttermilk,* contains less than 2% of food starch-modified,* tapioca maltodextrin,* salt, mono and diglycerides* and pgpr* (emulsifiers), lactic acid,* potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate* (to preserve freshness), natural flavor,* xanthan gum,* beta-carotene* (color).

UPC

034500151849
Created by Steve