IS IT VEGAN?

Is LIGHT BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cream salt canola oil, butter- milk, less than of food starch-modified, tapioca maltodextrin, salt distilled monoglycerides, lactic acid, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate natural flavor, xanthan gum, pgpr beta carotene

Full Ingredient List

water,* butter (cream, salt), canola oil,* butter- milk,* contains less than 2% of food starch-modified,* tapioca maltodextrin,* salt, distilled monoglycerides,* lactic acid,* potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate* (preservatives), natural flavor,* xanthan gum,* pgpr* beta carotene (color).

UPC

034500151856
Created by Steve