IS IT VEGAN?

Is LIGHT BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL SPREAD, LIGHT BUTTER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water cream salt canola oil buttermilk food starch-modified tapioca maltodextrin mono and diglycerides and pgpr lactic acid potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate natural flavor xanthan gum beta-carotene

Full Ingredient List

water*, butter (cream, salt), canola oil*, buttermilk*, contains less than 2% of food starch-modified*, tapioca maltodextrin*, salt, mono and diglycerides* and pgpr* (emulsifiers), lactic acid*, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate* (to preserve freshness), natural flavor*, xanthan gum*, beta-carotene* (color).

UPC

034500151849
Created by Steve