IS IT VEGAN?

Is LIGHT & FLUFFY BUTTERMILK COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar dextrose baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate food starch-modified salt soybean oil egg whites buttermilk

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, dextrose, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), food starch-modified, salt, soybean oil, egg whites, buttermilk.

UPC

041449001609
Created by Steve