IS IT VEGAN?
Is LIGHT & FLUFFY BUTTERMILK COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX, LIGHT & FLUFFY BUTTERMILK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
dextrose
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
food starch-modified
salt
soybean oil
egg whites
buttermilk
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, dextrose, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), food starch-modified, salt, soybean oil, egg whites, buttermilk.
UPC
041449001050
Created by
Steve