IS IT VEGAN?
Is LIGHT & FLUFFY COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
sugar
whole wheat flour
baking soda
calcium acid pyrophosphate
monocalcium phosphate
defatted soy flour
dextrose
modified wheat starch
soybean oil
salt
buttermilk
lactic acid
guar gum
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, whole wheat flour, leavening (baking soda, calcium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), defatted soy flour, dextrose, modified wheat starch, soybean oil, salt, buttermilk, lactic acid, guar gum.
UPC
041449471501
Created by
Steve