IS IT VEGAN?

Is LIGHT & FLUFFY PANCAKE MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour whole wheat flour sugar dextrose baking soda sodium aluminum sulfate monocalcium phosphate defatted soy flour soybean oil salt honey powder sodium stearoyl lactylate

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), whole wheat flour, sugar, dextrose, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), defatted soy flour, soybean oil, salt, honey powder, sodium stearoyl lactylate.

UPC

041449001005
Created by Steve