IS IT VEGAN?
Are LIGHT ICE CREAM SANDWICHES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour
sugar
caramel color
dextrose
palm oil
corn flour
corn syrup
alkali
modified corn starch
salt
soy lecithin
mono- and diglycerides
baking soda
milk
skim milk
buttermilk
liquid sugar
cream
milkfat
whey
maltodextrin
guar gum
xanthan gum
carrageenan
natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Full Ingredient List
wafers (unbleached wheat flour, sugar, caramel color, dextrose, palm oil, corn flour, corn syrup, cocoa [processed with alkali], modified corn starch, salt, soy lecithin, mono- and diglycerides, baking soda), milk, skim milk, buttermilk, liquid sugar, corn syrup, cream, milkfat, whey, maltodextrin, mono- and diglycerides, guar gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan, dextrose, natural flavor, vitamin a palmitate.
UPC
07789044970
Created by
Steve