IS IT VEGAN?
Is LIGHT MAYONNAISE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
canola oil
corn syrup
high fructose corn syrup
modified corn starch
egg yolks
distilled vinegar
salt
tapioca maltodextrin
lactic acid
xanthan gum
egg whites
torula yeast
lemon juice concentrate
natural flavors
potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate
extractives of paprika and beta carotene
Full Ingredient List
water, canola oil, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, modified corn starch*, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, salt, contain 2% or less of: tapioca maltodextrin*, lactic acid*, xanthan gum*, egg whites*, torula yeast*, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavors, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (as preservatives), extractives of paprika and beta carotene* (color).
UPC
045200002003
Created by
Steve