IS IT VEGAN?
Is LIGHT OLD FASHIONED SPONGE CANDY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
vegetable oil
cocoa
may be
alkali
skim milk
whey powder
soy lecithin
vanillin
corn syrup
sodium bicarbonate
molasses
salt
corn flour
Full Ingredient List
chocolate flavored coating (sugar, vegetable oil [palm kernel and hydrogenated palm], cocoa, [may be processed with alkali], skim milk, whey powder, soy lecithin [an emulsifier], and vanillin [artificial flavor]), sponge center (sugar, corn syrup, sodium bicarbonate, molasses, salt, corn flour).
UPC
034952590258
Created by
Steve