IS IT VEGAN?
Is LIGHT SPONGE CANDY, LIGHT SPONGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
vegetable oil
may be
alkali
skim milk
whey powder
soy lecithin
vanillin
corn syrup
sodium bicarbonate
molasses
salt
corn flour
Full Ingredient List
confectionery coating (sugar, vegetable oil [palm kernel and hydrogenated palm], cocoa [may be processed with alkali], skim milk, whey powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], vanillin [artificial flavoring]), corn syrup, sugar, sodium bicarbonate, molasses, salt, corn flour.
UPC
034952593792
Created by
Steve