IS IT VEGAN?

Is LIGHT SPONGE COOKIE WITH ORANGE FRUIT FLAVORED FILLING AND CHOCOLATE TOPPING, ORANGE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar glucose fructose syrup wheat flour chocolate liquor eggs palm oil concentrated orange juice cocoa butter sorbitol pectin citric acid sodium acid pyrophosphate baking soda emulsifier blend oy lecithin sunflower lecithin palm oil

Full Ingredient List

sugar, glucose fructose syrup, wheat flour, chocolate liquor, eggs, palm oil, concentrated orange juice, cocoa butter, sorbitol, pectin, citric acid, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), emulsifier blend (soy lecithin, sunflower lecithin, m

UPC

20005573
Created by Steve