IS IT VEGAN?
Is LIGHT START COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CAFE MOCHA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
corn syrup
milk protein concentrate
canola
high oleic sunflower
corn syrup
soy protein isolate
cocoa
alkali
vitamins and minerals
gum acacia
fructooligosaccharides
calcium caseinate
sodium caseinate
inulin
cellulose gel and gum
salt
natural and artificial flavor
carrageenan
sucralose
potassium citrate
magnesium chloride
calcium phosphate
magnesium phosphate
sodium ascorbate
,
Full Ingredient List
water, corn syrup, milk protein concentrate, and less than 2% of vegetable oil (canola, high oleic sunflower, corn), soy protein isolate, cocoa processed with alkali, vitamins and minerals++, gum acacia, fructooligosaccharides, calcium caseinate, sodium caseinate, inulin (from chicory), cellulose gel and gum, salt, natural and artificial flavor, carrageenan, sucralose (sweetener), vitamins and minerals: potassium citrate, magnesium chloride, calcium phosphate, magnesium phosphate, sodium ascorbate (vitamin c),
UPC
050000481927
Created by
Steve