IS IT VEGAN?
Is LIGHT TUNA FLAKES IN VEGETABLE OIL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tuna flakes
water
soybean oil
soy protein concentrate
iodized salt
cane sugar
onion
garlic
spices
monosodium glutamate
natural and artificial flavors
chili and bay leaf
Full Ingredient List
tuna flakes, water, soybean oil, soy protein concentrate, iodized salt (salt and potassium iodide), cane sugar, onion, garlic, spices, monosodium glutamate (flavor enhancer), natural and artificial flavors, chili and bay leaf.
UPC
4800249006773
Created by
Steve