IS IT VEGAN?
Is LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
sugar
sea salt
yeast extract
modified corn starch
corn starch
torula yeast
molasses
spice
onion powder
garlic powder
natural smoke flavor
oleoresin of paprika
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: peanuts. contains less than 2% of the following: sugar, sea salt. yeast extract, modified corn starch, corn starch, torula yeast, molasses, spice, onion powder, garlic powder, natural smoke flavor, oleoresin of paprika (contains soybean oil).
UPC
070690247702
Created by
Steve