IS IT VEGAN?

Is LIGHTLY SEASONED GROUND, LIGHTLY SEASONED vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water pea protein expeller-pressed coconut oil canola oil potato starch nutritional yeast garlic powder garlic salt hemp protein powder cultured dextrose beet powder spices basil lemon oil cane vinegar onions sugar tomato paste sea salt peppers raisins ginger mango concentrate cloves thyme garlic black pepper orange peel yeast extract salt onion celeriac organic cane sugar natural flavor organic molasses organic caramel color onion powder xanthan gum apple cider vinegar methylcellulose iron

Full Ingredient List

water, pea protein, expeller-pressed coconut oil, canola oil, seasoning blend (potato starch, nutritional yeast, garlic powder, garlic salt, hemp protein powder, cultured dextrose, beet powder (color), spices, basil, lemon oil), pepper sauce (cane vinegar, onions, sugar, tomato paste, sea salt, peppers, raisins, ginger, mango concentrate, cloves, thyme, garlic, black pepper, orange peel), vegetable broth (yeast extract, water, salt, vegetable juice (onion, celeriac), organic cane sugar, canola oil, natural flavor, organic molasses, organic caramel color, onion powder, garlic powder, xanthan gum), contains less than 2% of apple cider vinegar, methylcellulose, iron (ferrous sulfate), natural flavor.

UPC

850028035009
Created by Steve