IS IT VEGAN?
Is LIGHTLY SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN CEREAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wholegrain wheat
sugar
gelatin
freshness preserved
vitamin e
vitamins
reduced iron
folic acid
niacinamide
calcium pantothenate
thiamin mononitrate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
Full Ingredient List
wholegrain wheat, sugar, gelatin, freshness preserved with vitamin e (mixed tocopherols). vitamins & minerals: reduced iron, folic acid, niacinamide (vitamin b3), calcium pantothenate (vitamin b5), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6).
UPC
20744991
Created by
Steve