IS IT VEGAN?
Are LILY O'BRIEN'S, DESSERTS COLLECTION CONTAINS 18 CHOCOCLATES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
whole milk powder
cocoa butter
chocolate liquor
soy lecithin
natural vanilla flavor
glucose syrup
coconut oil
water
milk
butter fat
natural flavor
salt
whey powder
vegetable oil
milk fat
natural vanilla flavouring
butterfat blend
vegetable oil
mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
milk chocolate [sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor], white chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor], dark chocolate [chocolate liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor], sticky toffee caramel [sugar, glucose syrup, coconut oil, water, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (milk, sugar), butter fat, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, natural flavor, salt, whey powder], white chocolate filling [vegetable oil (palm), sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier) natural vanilla flavor], milk chocolate filling [vegetable oil (palm), sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, milk fat, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavouring], butterfat blend [vegetable oil (palm and rapeseed), sugar, glucose syrup, water, milk fat, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids (an emulsifier), natural flavor], sugar, lemon filling [glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (milk, sugar), water, palm oil, sorbitol, corn starch, lemon concentrate, citric acid, natural lemon flavor, mono & diglycerides of fatty acids (an emulsifier), beta carotene color], glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, hazelnuts, chocolate coated toffee balls [sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, chocolate liquor, butter fat, skimmed milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), gum arabic, natural flavor, salt, vegetable fat (palm), sodium bicarbonate], vegetable oil (rapeseed), dark chocolate filling [vegetable oil (palm), chocolate liquor, sugar, milk fat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), natural vanilla flavor], freeze dried passion fruit banana pieces (concentrated passion fruit juice, banana puree), freeze dried raspberry pieces (apple powder, raspberries, concentrated raspberry juice), water, biscuit pieces [wheat flour, sugar, wheat malt, wheat starch, sodium bicarbonate, salt, natural vanilla flavor], natural flavor, citric acid, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), curcumin, sodium copper chlorophyllin.
UPC
390394010540
Created by
Steve