IS IT VEGAN?

Is LIME MAYO, LIME vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

avocado oil filtered water egg yolks organic whole eggs organic distilled white vinegar organic lime juice concentrate distilled organic vinegar water organic mustard seed salt organic spices organic rosemary extract

Full Ingredient List

avocado oil, filtered water, egg yolks, organic whole eggs, organic distilled white vinegar, organic lime juice concentrate, organic mustard (distilled organic vinegar, water, organic mustard seed, salt, organic spices), salt, organic rosemary extract.

UPC

815074022823
Created by Steve